Biography of James McAvoy

James McAvoy

James McAvoy

Also Known as

1. ジェームズ・マカヴォイ
2. 제임스 맥어보이
3. جيمس مكافوي
4. เจมส์ แม็กอะวอย
5. 詹姆斯·麥艾維
6. Джеймс МакЭвой
7. Джеймс Макэвой
Name:James McAvoy
Birthday:1979-04-21
Place Of Birth:Port Glasgow, Scotland, UK

 Biography

James Andrew McAvoy  (born 21 April 1979) is a Scottish stage and screen actor. His best-known work includes the films The Last King of Scotland and Atonement, both of which earned him BAFTA Award nominations, and the TV series Shameless. McAvoy has won the BAFTA Rising Star Award and a BAFTA Scotland award. He has also been nominated for an ALFS Award, a European Film Award, and a Golden Globe award.